Confidentiality

SOFT COMPUTING undertakes the present commitment to draw your attention to the personal data protection policy that it has put in place, in case you choose to communicate personal information. By personal information, we mean any information that can identify you either directly (name, first name) or indirectly (account number, credit card number …). SOFT COMPUTING is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting the personal information you provide.

Aspects of our policy of protection of the PII concern: Compliance with legal provisions In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 called “loi informatique et libertés “, this site was declared at the CNIL. Furthermore, SOFT COMPUTING undertakes to comply with GDPR, the European Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data (GDPR).

You have a right to access and rectify information about you, you can view, update or correct it by sending an e-mail to the Webmaster.

You also have the possibility to oppose that the personal data concerning you are subject to processing by contacting the Webmaster. In this case, you will not receive any more information from SOFT COMPUTING.

Information collected

In order to adapt the content of the information that we will communicate to you later and in order to improve the quality of our products and services, we will ask you to send us information about your interests, your situation, your experience with our products as well as your preferences.

Cookies

We use small text files commonly called cookies to collect information about the performance of our website. Personal information is not collected. The data simply allows us to monitor the operation of our website and the information to improve the user experience.

You have the option to refuse the use of cookies. This rejection will result in the removal of some of the features listed above. We explain below how to proceed.

Setting up your internet browser

You can set your cookies directly via your internet browser. All the websites you visit will be impacted by these manipulations.

For Internet Explorer:

  • open the desktop, tap or click the Internet Explorer icon in the taskbar;
  • Tap or click the Tools button, then tap or click Internet Options;
  • Tap or click the Privacy tab, and under Settings, move the cursor up to block all cookies, and then tap or click OK.

More information on http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

For Google Chrome:

  • click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar; • select Settings;
  • click Show advanced settings; • in the “Privacy” section, click the Content Settings button;
  • in the “Cookies” section, you can modify the settings of your cookies, including blocking, deleting and so on.

More information at https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

For Mozilla Firefox:

  • click on the menu button and select Options;
  • select the Privacy panel; • check the Accept cookies box to enable cookies, or uncheck it to disable them.

More information on https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies?redirectlocale=en&redirectslug=Activate+and+deactivate+cookies

You can have more information about cookies on the website of the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL). The CNIL offers educational fact sheets for Internet users. More information on http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/

 

Use of information

SOFT COMPUTING uses this information to better understand your needs and provide you with better service. In particular, we use the information you have provided to us in the course of a business relationship, to inform you about our services and the best way to benefit from them and, finally, to customize our websites for you. We also use this information to contact you during a market research or to keep you informed of any event that we deem to be of interest to you. Anyway, we always give you the opportunity to no longer receive this kind of commercial information or to be no longer solicited during market research. SOFT COMPUTING will not transmit the nominative information to third parties.

Choice

SOFT COMPUTING undertakes not to use or communicate the nominative information provided online under conditions contrary to those described above without informing you in advance and without giving you the opportunity to refuse. In the event that we disclose your information to third parties acting on our behalf and subject to our privacy policy, we will ask for your consent. Links to third-party websites are provided solely for your convenience. If you follow these links, you will leave the SOFT COMPUTING website. SOFT COMPUTING has not verified all these external sites, nor does it control or be responsible for these sites, their content or their privacy policy. Therefore, SOFT COMPUTING declines any responsibility concerning these sites or the information, software or other products and documents which are there or concerning the consequences related to their use. You access third party sites linked to this site at your own risk. Similarly, SOFT COMPUTING can in no way be held responsible for the presence of a “cookie” that it has not installed.

Surveillance and Security

In order to prevent unauthorized access or dissemination, to rectify the data and to ensure the correct use of this information, we have implemented physical, electronic and human procedures to protect and secure the data that circulates. line. When transferring sensitive data, we use data encryption. If you have comments or questions about our personal data protection policy, please send them to the Webmaster’s e-mail address with the words “confidentiality” in the subject line.